VITA

CV

Date of Birth: 1. Juli 1981
 

Nationality: Switzerland / Italy / Austria
 

Languages: German, Swiss German, English, Italian, French
 

Skills: Vocals (Tenor), Guitar, Piano, Percussion, Drums,  Composition, Production (recording and arrangement),Tap Dance, Improvisation, Improv Theater
 

Audio Releases:
k-tharsis - combination 6 (ohne label - 2006)
Entscheide Dich (Radio Play - Toxic.fm 2007)
lunao - the twilight garden EP (wim-music 2007)
pull up orchestra - ufä und abä hawkins rmx (hhrec 2008)
k-tharsis - what you gonna do? (hhrec - 2009)
pull up orchestra - hip hop east end rmx (hhrec 2010)
the moment yes - totally weird (independent 2014)
- Fever Phoenix (independent 2014)
- 80 years of glory (independent 2015)
- mind of the late hour   (independent 2015)

- Your Way (independent 2016)

- Tree (independent 2017)

Book Releases:

Mond in der Ecke (BoD - Anthologie 2004)
 

Film and Video (selection)

Zufallbringen (part of OST, 2009)
The Lotus Eater (rattenbrei productions 2010/11)
Rolfs Abenteuer am Open Air St.Gallen (Ozani Bananii 2011)

Rolfs Abenteuer am Gurten (Ozanii Bananii 2011)

Trailer and Shorts for Konzert und Theater St.Gallen (2007-2016)

Trailer and Shorts for Late Night Lok (2010 - 2016)
WAPO Bodensee (ARD, Bavaria Media Sonor 2017) - Title Theme

WAPO Bodensee (ARD, Bavaria Media Sonor 2018) - OST - S02

WAPO Bodensee (ARD, Bavaria Media Sonor 2018/19) - OST - S03

Création Baumann - the silent revolution (2019)

 

THEATER PLAYS (selection)
Schillers Lied von der Glocke (Regie: Teresa Kolbe)
Fettes Schwein (Regie: Veit Güssow)
Das Leben ist eine Baustelle (Konzeption: Raoul Nagel)
Die Macht der Gewohnheit (Regie: Philip Bartels)
City of Change (Projekt zur Integrationsfrage, IIPM, Konzept: Milo Rau)
Eyes Shut (Regie: Stefan Kraft)
Der Messias (Regie: Stefan Kraft)
Othello (Regie: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson)
Restmüll (Regie: Teresa Kolbe)
St.Gallen- die Seifenoper mit dem Schauspielensemble des Theater St.Gallen (Regie: Dominik Kaschke)
Late Night LOK mit Dominik Kaschke und Romeo Meyer  
Grosse Töchter (Regie: Barbara Herold)
Fliehendes Pferd (Regie: Veit Güssow)
LokLustSpiele "Sehnsuche" (Leitung: Nina Stazol)
Die Rückkehr des Fräulein Rottenmeier (mit Silvia Rhode)
Gift - ein mörderisch guter Liederabend (mit Romeo Meyer)

Grosse Töchter (Regie: Barbara Herold)

Pornographie (Regie: Katja Langenbach)

Eine Stunde auf Erden (Regie: Emilio Diaz Abregu)

Wine Session (Spielleitung: Gravity9)

Apéro Riche (Regie: Katja Langenbach)

NU (Elenita Queiroz)

Lysistrata (Studententheater HSG St.Gallen)

Reality Race (Performance Theater)

Über den Jordan (von Seraphina Schweiger)

OVID's Metamorphosen (Vadiana St.Gallen)

DANCE  

Short Cuts (Marco Santi Dance Company)
Gelegenheit macht den Rest (Choreographie: Hella Immler)
3IN1 (Choreographie: Kjersti Sandstoe)
PLOP (Choreographie: Rotes Velo Tanzkompanie)

Grillmich (Choreography: Rotes Velo Tanzkompanie)
R + J (Choreographie: Robina Steyer)
..and it slipped silently out of control (Choreographie: Kim Tassia Kreipe)                                                                                                   

Ich bin ..Punk?  (musikalische Leitung/ Spielleitung : Rotes Velo Tanzkompanie

Alles Gueti (musikalische Leitung/ Spielleitung Rotes Velo Tanzkompanie)

Oh Sister ( Choreography : Emma Skyllbäck)

OVID-Metamorphosen  (Leitung: Christian Hettkamp / Choreograpie: Sebastian Gibas)

My favourite Song (Choreography: Exeqiel Barreras)

RADIO

Freunde der Nacht (Producer, Host and DJ - Radio Toxic.fm)

Dubstation (Producer, Host and DJ - Radio Toxic.fm)

Entscheide Dich (Production, Script, Voice Work - Radio Toxic.fm)

Das Gespräch mit Jürg Thadeusz (Radio Brandenburg, BrandEins)

Am Rand - Podcast (Radio Brandenburg)